Jill2016.com
Us Virgin Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christiansted, St. Croix

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christiansted, St. Croix. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christiansted, St. Croix with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,4407,731
KandaharAfghanistan 12,4237,720
KhostAfghanistan 12,5807,818
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2617,619
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,8975,529
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,43011,452
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7654,825
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,4086,468
KandiBenin 7,2944,533
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,1003,790
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,8662,402
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,8672,403
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,0043,731
Kenora, OnCanada 4,4382,758
Kingston, OnCanada 3,1491,957
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6024,724
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5884,094
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,5022,798
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,2272,005
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,4797,755
KashiChina 12,4667,747
KunmingChina 15,0759,368
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1245,670
KhargaEgypt 9,6836,017
KosseirEgypt 10,0116,221
KajaaniFinland 8,3575,193
KuopioFinland 8,3855,210
KuusamoFinland 8,3925,215
KarlsruheGermany 7,3144,545
KasselGermany 7,3914,593
KonstanzGermany 7,3734,582
KumasiGhana 6,9454,316
KalamataGreece 8,5575,318
KerkiraGreece 8,3215,171
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6645,384
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5743,464
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5184,051
KankanGuinea 6,0203,741
KindiaGuinea 5,6523,512
KissidougouGuinea 5,9653,707
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,4795,891
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,5659,672
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,5669,673
KeszthelyHungary 7,9854,962
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2113,859
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,6719,117
KotaIndia 13,6238,465
KozhikodeIndia 14,6209,085
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,78511,673
KermanIran 11,8157,342
KermanshahIran 10,7886,704
Khoram AbadIran 10,9286,791
KilkennyIreland 6,2783,901
KingstonJamaica 1,270789
KagoshimaJapan 14,2998,886
KanazawaJapan 13,5738,434
KaruizawaJapan 13,5248,404
KatsuuraJapan 13,5698,432
KawaguchikoJapan 13,6008,451
KitamiesashiJapan 12,5207,780
KobeJapan 13,8178,586
KochiJapan 13,9928,695
KofuJapan 13,5928,446
KumagayaJapan 13,5108,395
KumamotoJapan 14,1628,800
KumejimaJapan 14,9619,297
KureJapan 13,9568,672
KushiroJapan 12,6387,854
KutchanJapan 12,7887,947
KyotoJapan 13,7668,554
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9437,421
KitaleKenya 11,0106,842
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1166,908
KufraLibya 9,0245,608
KaunasLithuania 8,3195,170
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1345,055
KybartaiLithuania 8,2575,131
KarongaMalawi 11,2516,991
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,00510,567
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,38610,804
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,25810,724
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,12810,644
KuantanMalaysia 17,28810,743
KuchingMalaysia 17,81611,071
KayesMali 5,6943,538
KeniebaMali 5,7523,574
KidalMali 6,9494,318
KitaMali 5,9333,687
KoutiaMali 6,3733,960
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5438,416
KisinevMoldova 8,8565,503
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,7447,919
KhatgalMongolia 12,2967,641
KhovdMongolia 12,3387,667
KhujirtMongolia 12,7247,907
KhutagMongolia 12,4547,739
KenitraMorocco 6,0173,739
KalewaMyanmar 14,9319,278
KathaMyanmar 14,9299,277
KawthaungMyanmar 16,43710,214
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,2589,481
KengtungMyanmar 15,3579,543
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7189,146
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,2026,339
KathmanduNepal 14,0308,718
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8699,240
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6948,509
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7908,569
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7768,561
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6848,503
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7078,518
KanoNigeria 7,8594,883
KangnungNorth Korea 13,6868,504
KarasjokNorway 8,1795,083
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2254,490
KristiansandNorway 7,3364,559
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3834,588
KhasabOman 11,9917,451
KarachiPakistan 12,9718,060
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9768,063
KhanpurPakistan 12,9838,068
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7367,915
KororPalau 16,51810,264
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1535,066
KlodzkoPoland 7,8984,908
KoszalinPoland 7,8364,869
KrakowPoland 8,1275,050
KalakanRussia 11,9177,405
KaliningradRussia 8,1145,042
KamenskoeRussia 10,0546,248
KandalaksaRussia 8,5015,283
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,8835,520
KazanRussia 9,7966,087
KemRussia 8,6645,384
KerchRussia 9,4555,876
KhabarovskRussia 12,3927,701
KirenskRussia 11,5987,207
KirovRussia 9,6586,001
KljuciRussia 10,7526,681
KolpasevRussia 11,0606,873
KorfRussia 10,2236,352
KostromaRussia 9,2375,740
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,4835,893
KotlasRussia 9,3785,827
KrasnodarRussia 9,6706,009
KrasnojarskRussia 10,6116,594
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,1866,329
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5567,181
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,6225,358
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,0046,216
KurganRussia 10,6346,608
KurskRussia 9,1975,715
KyraRussia 12,5297,785
KigaliRwanda 10,5956,584
KoldaSenegal 5,3553,328
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8053,607
KosiceSlovakia 8,2545,129
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9056,777
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,3668,306
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,2749,492
KadugliSudan 10,1056,280
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0566,249
KassalaSudan 10,6276,603
KhartoumSudan 10,2336,359
KostiSudan 10,3336,421
KalmarSweden 7,8354,869
KaresuandoSweden 8,0705,015
KarlstadSweden 7,6514,754
KristianstadSweden 7,7004,785
KamishliSyria 10,1766,323
KanchanaburiThailand 16,0919,999
Khlong YaiThailand 16,46810,233
Khon KaenThailand 15,9809,930
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,23610,089
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,10810,010
KairouanTunisia 7,5304,679
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8026,091
KarsTurkey 10,1636,316
KastamonuTurkey 9,4055,844
KayseriTurkey 9,6395,990
KonyaTurkey 9,4265,857
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,2166,970
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,9087,400
KinlossUk 6,6554,135
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2625,756
KievUkraine 8,8705,512
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3755,826
KirovogradUkraine 9,0425,619
KlepininoUkraine 9,2835,769
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1645,695
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4475,249
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1295,673
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,3702,094
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,5943,476
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,7552,333
Keene, NhUsa 2,8941,799
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1751,973
Kenton, OkUsa 4,3002,672
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9161,191
Kimball, NeUsa 4,5422,822
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4405,245
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,8432,388
Kinston, NcUsa 2,3261,445
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,9983,728
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,7631,717
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2175,106
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5385,305
KabompoZambia 10,3596,437
KabweZambia 10,8266,728
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,8286,729
KafirondaZambia 10,7316,669
KaomaZambia 10,4606,500
KasamaZambia 10,9716,817
KasempaZambia 10,5276,541
KawambwaZambia 10,7426,675
KaroiZimbabwe 11,0186,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -