Jill2016.com
Us Virgin Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christiansted, St. Croix

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christiansted, St. Croix. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christiansted, St. Croix with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6014,723
In SalahAlgeria 6,9174,299
InnsbruckAustria 7,5364,683
IbiriteBrazil 4,7652,961
IguatuBrazil 3,8722,406
IlheusBrazil 4,5842,848
ImperatrizBrazil 3,2051,992
IndaialBrazil 5,2363,254
IpameriBrazil 4,3372,695
IraiBrazil 5,1443,197
IreceBrazil 4,0902,542
ItaberabaBrazil 4,2962,670
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,4191,503
ItaitubaBrazil 2,6271,632
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,6242,873
ItaperunaBrazil 4,9943,103
ItapevaBrazil 4,9423,071
ItirucuBrazil 4,4002,734
ItuacuBrazil 4,3502,703
IvinhemaBrazil 4,6042,861
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1274,429
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,6622,897
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3134,544
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,1293,187
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0854,403
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,2932,668
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9324,308
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,2565,130
ImbertDominican Republic 656407
IzobambaEcuador 2,5111,560
IsmailiaEgypt 9,6616,004
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,6411,641
IoanninaGreece 8,3955,217
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8073,608
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5244,054
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,8068,579
IranshahrIran 12,3057,647
IstranaItaly 7,6034,725
IidaJapan 13,6358,473
IizukaJapan 14,0748,746
IrakoJapan 13,7538,547
IriomotejimaJapan 15,2399,470
IrozakiJapan 13,6868,504
IshigakijimaJapan 15,2429,471
IshinomakiJapan 13,2068,207
IwamizawaJapan 12,7197,904
IzuharaJapan 14,0558,734
IrbidJordan 9,9096,158
IfraneMorocco 6,1473,820
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,2248,839
IlorinNigeria 7,5464,689
InchonNorth Korea 13,7648,553
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,8184,858
IslamabadPakistan 12,7707,936
IquitosPeru 2,5651,594
IloiloPhilippines 16,75510,412
IasiRomania 8,7535,439
IcaRussia 11,0286,853
IlirnejRussia 9,6425,992
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,9527,427
IrkutskRussia 12,1647,559
Ivdel’Russia 10,0336,235
IbizaSpain 6,7414,189
IspartaTurkey 9,2665,758
IstanbulTurkey 9,0435,619
IzmirTurkey 8,9615,568
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4755,266
IzmailUkraine 8,8945,527
Imperial, NeUsa 4,3882,727
Independence, KsUsa 3,7282,317
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,0491,895
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,2061,992
Indianola, IaUsa 3,8042,364
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,2942,668
Inverness, FlUsa 2,1561,340
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,8522,394
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,8052,365
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,9661,843
IsokaZambia 11,1256,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -