Jill2016.com
Us Virgin Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christiansted, St. Croix

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christiansted, St. Croix. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christiansted, St. Croix with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2906,394
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,6406,612
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,4686,505
YaoundeCameroon 8,4285,237
YokoCameroon 8,4625,258
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,9081,807
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2613,891
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,9883,099
YanjiChina 13,1248,155
YichangChina 14,6179,083
YinchuanChina 13,6998,513
YiningChina 12,3437,670
YariguiesColombia 1,539956
YamasaDominican Republic 566352
YasicaDominican Republic 647402
YazdIran 11,5017,147
YakushimaJapan 14,4198,960
YamagataJapan 13,2638,242
YamaguchiJapan 13,9988,698
YokkaichiJapan 13,7428,539
YokohamaJapan 13,5698,432
YonagoJapan 13,8068,579
YonagunijimaJapan 15,2519,477
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,0849,995
YeMyanmar 15,8879,872
YolaNigeria 8,3565,193
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,0368,722
YurimaguasPeru 2,9031,804
YekaterinburgRussia 10,3136,409
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,3167,653
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,3747,068
Yakima, WaUsa 5,9923,723
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,4694,641
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,2113,238
York, PaUsa 2,7441,705
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,0271,881
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,2303,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -