Jill2016.com
Us Virgin Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christiansted, St. Croix

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christiansted, St. Croix. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christiansted, St. Croix with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,3467,672
TiranaAlbania 8,2765,143
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,2814,524
TebessaAlgeria 7,3554,570
TimimounAlgeria 6,6794,151
TindoufAlgeria 5,8683,646
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1934,470
TrelewArgentina 6,7724,208
TucumanArgentina 4,9523,077
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,00711,189
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 18,00711,190
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,00210,565
TibooburraAustralia 16,99910,563
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,68810,370
TshaneBotswana 10,4746,509
TaguatingaBrazil 3,9062,428
TarauacaBrazil 2,9501,833
TauaBrazil 3,7552,334
TefeBrazil 2,3431,456
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,7012,922
TeresinaBrazil 3,4972,173
TiriosBrazil 1,9731,226
TorresBrazil 5,4743,401
TracuateuaBrazil 2,8601,778
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,5112,803
TriunfoBrazil 4,0792,535
TucuruiBrazil 2,8991,801
TuriacuBrazil 3,0281,882
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0873,782
Terrace, BcCanada 6,7314,183
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0934,408
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,0913,163
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,0113,736
Thompson, MbCanada 5,0673,148
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,0682,528
Timmins, OnCanada 3,7462,328
Tofino, BcCanada 6,4313,996
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,1931,984
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,2071,993
Trenton, OnCanada 3,1701,970
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,5602,834
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2382,012
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,3323,935
TaiyuanChina 13,8588,612
TaoyuanChina 15,2179,456
TengchongChina 14,9219,272
TønderDenmark 7,3654,577
TylstrupDenmark 7,4454,626
TystofteDenmark 7,5244,675
TamayoDominican Republic 683425
TahrirEgypt 9,5195,915
TantaEgypt 9,5415,929
TallinEstonia 8,2865,149
TartuEstonia 8,4135,228
TampereFinland 8,2095,101
TurkuFinland 8,1415,059
ToulonFrance 7,1224,426
ToulouseFrance 6,7564,198
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,4945,900
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2606,376
TchibanGabon 8,6065,348
TbilisiGeorgia 10,2506,370
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1904,468
TamaleGhana 6,9394,312
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5565,316
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5795,331
TimehriGuyana 1,433891
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,4321,511
TelaHonduras 2,4261,508
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,9039,261
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,9039,261
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,92111,758
TabrizIran 10,5316,544
TeheranIran 11,0516,867
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8476,119
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0815,022
TarvisioItaly 7,7114,792
TermoliItaly 7,8714,891
TorinoItaly 7,2644,514
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2584,510
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7134,793
TrevicoItaly 7,9044,912
TrevisoItaly 7,6094,729
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7314,804
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2594,511
TabouIvory Coast 6,4123,984
TadotsuJapan 13,9118,644
TakadaJapan 13,4618,365
TakamatsuJapan 13,8978,636
TakayamaJapan 13,5948,447
TanegashimaJapan 14,3748,932
TatenoJapan 13,4888,382
TateyamaJapan 13,6048,454
TokushimaJapan 13,9058,641
TokyoJapan 13,5408,414
TomakomaiJapan 12,7867,946
TottoriJapan 13,7718,557
ToyamaJapan 13,5408,414
ToyookaJapan 13,7468,542
TsuJapan 13,7658,554
TsurugaJapan 13,6898,506
TsuyamaJapan 13,8228,589
TurgayKazakhstan 10,9716,817
TripoliLebanon 9,8316,109
TobrukLibya 8,8625,507
TripoliLibya 7,8534,880
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2035,097
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,0928,136
TolanaroMadagascar 12,9698,059
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,6187,841
ThyoloMalawi 11,5747,193
TawauMalaysia 17,55510,909
TessalitMali 6,8764,273
TimbuktuMali 6,5294,057
TombMali 6,5324,059
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6173,491
TacubayaMexico 3,6252,253
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,4852,166
TarialanMongolia 12,4237,720
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4387,729
TsetserlegMongolia 12,6427,856
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,0358,100
TangierMorocco 6,0873,783
TarfayaMorocco 5,3893,349
TazaMorocco 6,2553,887
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3009,508
TaungooMyanmar 15,4579,605
ThandweMyanmar 15,3929,565
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,6839,124
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,0618,738
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,7648,553
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,1688,804
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7738,558
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8048,578
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7348,534
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,2988,885
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,7738,559
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8278,592
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8168,586
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6748,497
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8578,611
TemukaNew Zealand 14,0548,733
TimaruNew Zealand 14,0578,735
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0648,740
TahouaNiger 7,4384,622
TillaberyNiger 7,0574,385
TaejonNorth Korea 13,8688,618
TromsoNorway 7,9234,923
TrondheimNorway 7,5204,673
ThumraitOman 12,2527,613
TacnaPeru 4,0202,498
TarapotoPeru 2,9761,850
TrujilloPeru 3,2702,032
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,62310,330
TorunPoland 8,0064,975
TimisoaraRomania 8,3075,162
TambovRussia 9,4835,893
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,6107,215
TaraRussia 10,8966,771
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2976,399
TermezRussia 12,1107,525
TernejRussia 12,7157,901
TobolskRussia 10,5496,555
TomskRussia 11,2937,018
Tot’MaRussia 9,2445,745
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7196,039
TuapseRussia 9,7036,029
TuraRussia 10,8106,717
TurukhanskRussia 10,4546,496
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,7946,707
TortosaSpain 6,6704,145
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,2769,493
TokerSudan 10,6446,614
TartousSyria 9,8216,103
TaipeiTaiwan 15,2159,455
TaboraTanzania 10,9846,826
TakThailand 15,7869,810
TrangThailand 16,72910,396
TabligboTogo 7,2784,522
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,1995,095
TunisTunisia 7,5284,678
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,9306,792
TireeUk 6,4273,994
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,7164,174
TernopilUkraine 8,5525,314
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,7693,585
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,5851,606
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0314,990
Talladega, AlUsa 2,7181,689
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,4291,510
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,1441,332
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,3811,480
Taunton, MaUsa 2,7571,713
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,8872,416
Temple, TxUsa 3,6002,237
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,9621,840
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,8211,753
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1401,951
Toledo, IaUsa 3,8012,362
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,2151,998
Tooele, UtUsa 5,1863,223
Topeka, KsUsa 3,8082,367
Towanda, PaUsa 2,8971,800
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,3842,724
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,6041,618
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,8853,035
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,6792,286
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,8531,773
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,0822,537
TashkentUzbekistan 11,9287,412
TumeremoVenezuela 1,212753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -