Jill2016.com
Us Virgin Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christiansted, St. Croix

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christiansted, St. Croix. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christiansted, St. Croix with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0477,486
ShkoderAlbania 8,2405,121
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2324,494
SaltaArgentina 4,7322,941
San AntonioArgentina 6,5034,041
San LuisArgentina 5,6703,523
San RafaelArgentina 5,8263,621
Santa RosaArgentina 6,0343,750
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,0563,142
SarmientoArgentina 7,0514,381
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0179,953
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0179,953
SalzburgAustria 7,6574,758
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4386,486
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6586,623
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5776,573
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0412,511
SaveBenin 7,3354,558
Santa CruzBolivia 3,9492,454
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1215,046
SalvadorBrazil 4,4692,777
Santa MariaBrazil 5,4033,358
SantaremBrazil 2,4951,550
SantosBrazil 5,0453,135
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,7842,973
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,0491,895
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,9882,478
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,3573,329
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,2333,252
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,9213,058
Sao LuisBrazil 3,1781,975
Sao MateusBrazil 4,8793,032
São PauloBrazil 4,9883,100
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,7442,948
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0141,873
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,1362,570
SerrinhaBrazil 4,3212,685
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,7022,922
SobralBrazil 3,5842,227
SoureBrazil 2,7111,685
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,8922,419
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,8233,618
SurubimBrazil 4,2722,655
SadovoBulgaria 8,6765,392
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5565,317
SofiaBulgaria 8,5395,307
SiemreapCambodia 16,34210,155
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9511,834
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,3943,352
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0731,909
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9194,299
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7943,601
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,3082,055
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,2883,286
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,6782,285
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1292,566
Scott, SkCanada 5,4243,371
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,6182,248
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9971,863
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,1501,958
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4764,646
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,3572,708
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,3382,696
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,9193,678
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6514,133
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4752,159
Summerside, PeCanada 3,1971,987
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,2453,259
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,2533,264
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1951,986
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0723,152
SalCape Verde 4,4352,756
SantiagoChile 5,7283,559
SewellChile 5,7883,597
ShanghaiChina 14,5359,032
ShantouChina 15,4429,596
ShenyangChina 13,3518,297
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,9031,183
Simon BolivarColombia 1,252778
San JoseCosta Rica 2,2541,400
SibenikCroatia 7,9214,923
SplitCroatia 7,9684,951
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7424,811
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3754,583
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 608378
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 484301
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 508316
SalcedoDominican Republic 621386
SamanaDominican Republic 507315
San CristobalDominican Republic 555345
San J. MatasDominican Republic 669416
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 611380
San JuanDominican Republic 689428
San R. YumaDominican Republic 419260
SanchezDominican Republic 535332
SantiagoDominican Republic 653406
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 720447
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 545339
San GabrielEcuador 2,3761,476
SalloumEgypt 8,9875,585
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0845,645
SohagEgypt 9,7546,061
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8976,150
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6491,646
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,7464,814
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2565,130
StrasbourgFrance 7,2574,510
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,0871,297
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,7921,113
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8936,147
SchleswigGermany 7,4074,603
StuttgartGermany 7,3714,581
SamosGreece 8,9615,568
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7205,419
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7815,456
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5773,466
SiguiriGuinea 6,0063,732
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,5811,604
SzegedHungary 8,2105,102
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9344,930
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1143,800
SagarIndia 13,9328,658
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8447,981
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,78610,431
SemnanIran 11,2206,972
ShahroudIran 11,2897,015
ShirazIran 11,4957,143
ShannonIreland 6,1763,838
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2704,518
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9544,942
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1855,086
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4464,627
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3504,567
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0284,989
SigonellaItaly 7,9334,929
SassandraIvory Coast 6,5294,057
SagaJapan 14,1268,778
SaigoJapan 13,7268,530
SakaiJapan 13,7978,574
SakataJapan 13,2178,213
SapporoJapan 12,7517,924
SaseboJapan 14,1538,795
SendaiJapan 13,2408,227
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,0988,761
ShimonosekiJapan 14,0368,722
ShinjoJapan 13,2158,212
ShionomisakiJapan 13,9248,653
ShirakawaJapan 13,3798,314
ShizuokaJapan 13,6678,493
SumotoJapan 13,8658,616
SuttsuJapan 12,8187,965
SuwaJapan 13,5728,434
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,8963,664
SavannakhetLaos 16,0359,964
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2705,139
SiluteLithuania 8,1625,072
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4155,229
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,0858,131
SalimaMalawi 11,4407,109
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,37210,795
SibuMalaysia 17,75711,034
SanMali 6,4163,987
SegouMali 6,2763,900
SikassoMali 6,3773,963
St. BrandonMauritius 14,1268,778
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2332,009
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,9018,017
SainshandMongolia 13,0358,100
SafiMorocco 5,7633,581
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6653,520
SittweMyanmar 15,1539,417
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8828,626
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2094,480
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8624,885
SaiqOman 12,2917,638
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2927,638
SurOman 12,4837,757
SialkotPakistan 12,9528,049
SibbiPakistan 12,7117,899
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,0023,108
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8502,393
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,75810,413
SandomierzPoland 8,2525,128
SniezkaPoland 7,8334,868
SuwalkiPoland 8,2765,143
SzczecinPoland 7,7404,810
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8263,620
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4172,745
San JuanPuerto Rico 15295
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,7758,560
Satu MareRomania 8,3895,213
SibiuRomania 8,5235,296
SulinaRomania 8,9695,573
SadrinskRussia 10,5076,529
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5885,337
SalekhardRussia 9,8316,109
SaratovRussia 9,8326,110
SejmcanRussia 10,4856,515
SelagoncyRussia 10,6806,637
Simusir IslandRussia 11,9497,425
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9997,456
SmolenskRussia 8,8375,491
SociRussia 9,7776,075
SortovalaRussia 8,5655,323
SuntarRussia 11,1346,919
SurgutRussia 10,4896,518
SverdlovskRussia 10,3116,407
SyktyvkarRussia 9,5455,931
St MaartenSaint Martin 180112
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,0384,995
SeychellesSeychelles 13,3718,309
SingaporeSingapore 17,56410,914
SliacSlovakia 8,1015,034
SeoulSouth Korea 13,7478,543
SineijuSouth Korea 13,5188,400
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1693,833
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4794,026
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,3393,939
SevilleSpain 6,0993,790
SennarSudan 10,4166,473
ShambatSudan 10,2296,356
ShendiSudan 10,2826,389
StenseleSweden 7,8524,879
StockholmSweden 7,9194,921
StorlienSweden 7,6024,724
SundsvallSweden 7,8714,891
SantisSwitzerland 7,3854,589
SongeaTanzania 11,4527,117
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9539,914
SongkhlaThailand 16,81710,450
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0749,988
Surat ThaniThailand 16,54910,283
SurinThailand 16,17210,049
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,0554,384
SokodeTogo 7,1674,454
SfaxTunisia 7,5954,720
SousseTunisia 7,5764,708
SamsunTurkey 9,6065,969
SiirtTurkey 10,1966,336
SivasTurkey 9,7236,042
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7427,297
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2733,898
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5174,050
SarataUkraine 8,9365,553
SarnyUkraine 8,5775,330
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3135,787
SumyUkraine 9,1325,675
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9787,443
SaltoUruguay 5,5123,425
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,9213,679
Safford, AzUsa 4,8092,988
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,0471,893
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0991,305
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,4082,118
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,0902,541
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,0002,486
Salem, InUsa 3,1331,947
Salem, OrUsa 6,1443,818
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,1653,210
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,8972,422
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,6592,274
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,4703,399
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,9883,721
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15294
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,8413,630
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,1542,581
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,7423,568
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,7913,598
Santuck, ScUsa 2,5691,596
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,6742,283
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,3001,429
Scott City, KsUsa 4,1752,595
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,5502,827
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,1331,947
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,1503,822
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,1443,818
Sedan, KsUsa 3,7492,330
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,1603,828
Selma, AlUsa 2,7381,702
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,7071,682
Seymour, InUsa 3,1331,947
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,9931,860
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,9303,063
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,3382,074
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,0552,520
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,1512,580
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,3632,090
Southport, NcUsa 2,2391,391
Sparta, IlUsa 3,3202,063
Spencer, WvUsa 2,8411,765
Spickard, MoUsa 3,7382,323
Spokane, WaUsa 5,8023,605
Spooner, WiUsa 4,0032,488
Springfield, IlUsa 3,4332,133
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,5372,198
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2555,751
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,1112,555
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,4072,117
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,8442,389
Stamford, CtUsa 2,7371,701
State College, PaUsa 2,8561,775
State University, MsUsa 2,9561,837
State University, NmUsa 4,5132,804
Staunton, VaUsa 2,6651,656
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,7432,947
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,6022,238
Stockton, CaUsa 5,8923,661
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,9902,479
Storrs, CtUsa 2,7731,723
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,4682,155
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2951,426
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,9383,690
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,6102,243
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,9452,451
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,0211,877
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9127,402
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,374854
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,126700
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,510939
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5363,440
SocotraYemen 12,4877,760
SenangaZambia 10,3466,429
SerenjeZambia 10,9706,817
SeshekeZambia 10,4976,523
SolweziZambia 10,5386,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -