Jill2016.com
Us Virgin Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christiansted, St. Croix

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christiansted, St. Croix. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christiansted, St. Croix with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9707,438
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2154,483
HuamboAngola 9,4635,880
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,69811,619
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8879,872
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8969,878
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,95510,536
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1922,605
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,3664,577
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9991,864
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,0251,880
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,1711,971
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9792,472
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2051,992
Hay River, NtCanada 6,2393,877
Hope, BcCanada 6,1343,812
HaikouChina 15,7889,811
HailarChina 12,5577,803
HamiChina 12,9298,034
HetanChina 12,8858,007
HavanaCuba 1,9271,197
Hato MayorDominican Republic 486302
HigueyDominican Republic 426265
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 737458
HelwanEgypt 9,6055,969
HurguadaEgypt 9,9216,165
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6334,122
HelsinkiFinland 8,2745,142
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,2915,152
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,2285,734
HamburgGermany 7,4344,619
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4334,619
HannoverGermany 7,4104,604
HelgolandGermany 7,2984,535
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5094,666
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8795,517
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5343,439
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,3805,829
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,6135,973
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3603,952
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,4088,953
HaifaIsrael 9,8256,105
HaboroJapan 12,6097,835
HachijojimaJapan 13,7918,570
HachinoheJapan 12,9938,074
HagiJapan 13,9738,683
HakodateJapan 12,8958,013
HamadaJapan 13,9018,638
HamamatsuJapan 13,7178,524
HikoneJapan 13,7218,526
HimejiJapan 13,8238,590
HiradoJapan 14,1368,785
HirooJapan 12,7487,922
HiroshimaJapan 13,9418,663
HitaJapan 14,1028,763
HitoyoshiJapan 14,2238,838
HunLibya 8,1855,086
HomboriMali 6,7014,164
HomalinMyanmar 14,7969,194
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7309,775
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9608,675
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0328,720
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1098,767
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2118,831
HororataNew Zealand 14,0138,708
HyderabadPakistan 13,0458,106
HuanucoPeru 3,3122,058
HelPoland 8,0044,974
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,3897,699
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3526,433
HatangaRussia 9,9976,212
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5545,937
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4794,647
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6446,614
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0434,998
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1039,385
HaejuSouth Korea 13,7228,527
HyesanSouth Korea 13,3098,271
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,4319,589
HalaibSudan 10,3896,456
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5526,557
HudeibaSudan 10,3006,401
HaparandaSweden 8,1685,076
HarnosandSweden 7,8954,906
HamaSyria 9,8866,143
HassakahSyria 10,1626,315
Hua HinThailand 16,25510,101
HakkariTurkey 10,3576,436
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7634,203
HersonUkraine 9,1305,673
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6485,374
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,5132,183
Hanover, NhUsa 3,0021,865
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,2612,027
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7581,714
Hart, MiUsa 3,5342,196
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,7971,738
Hartington, NeUsa 4,1292,566
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,4781,540
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,5592,833
Hays, KsUsa 4,0622,524
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,0403,753
Hebron, NeUsa 4,0362,508
Helena, MtUsa 5,3683,336
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,0771,912
Henderson, NcUsa 2,4151,501
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,5691,596
Hermit, CoUsa 4,6702,902
Hernando, MsUsa 3,1371,950
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,6581,651
Highmore, SdUsa 4,3882,727
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,6671,657
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,3292,069
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,3132,059
Holly, CoUsa 4,2562,645
Homer, AkUsa 8,1345,054
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,3482,081
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,0791,913
Horton, KsUsa 3,8332,382
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,5592,833
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,7001,678
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,4992,174
Houma, LaUsa 2,9441,830
Houston, TexasUsa 3,3812,101
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,8731,785
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,8801,789
Huron, SdUsa 4,2992,672
HanoiVietnam 15,5899,687
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,70810,383
HarareZimbabwe 11,2066,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -