Jill2016.com
Us Virgin Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christiansted, St. Croix

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christiansted, St. Croix. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christiansted, St. Croix with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,0695,014
UaupesBrazil 1,9701,224
UbatubaBrazil 5,0523,139
UberabaBrazil 4,5532,829
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,8203,616
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6237,844
UpernavikGreenland 6,1503,822
UummannaqGreenland 5,9513,698
UdineItaly 7,6874,777
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7624,824
UenoJapan 13,7768,560
UnzendakeJapan 14,1838,814
UrakawaJapan 12,7827,943
UshibukaJapan 14,2478,853
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,4518,358
UwajimaJapan 14,0608,737
UkmergeLithuania 8,3705,201
UtenaLithuania 8,4175,230
UlaangomMongolia 12,1727,564
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,6727,874
UlgiiMongolia 12,1957,578
UliastaiMongolia 12,5117,774
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2417,607
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,7717,936
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,6638,491
UfaRussia 10,2116,345
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,2165,727
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,2487,611
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,6406,612
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,0857,510
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,3935,837
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,6786,636
Ust-MajaRussia 11,1626,936
Ust-OlojRussia 9,9626,191
Umm BeninSudan 10,4686,505
UmeňSweden 8,0064,975
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,18010,054
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8859,871
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7539,789
UrfaTurkey 9,9726,197
UsakTurkey 9,1405,680
Uman’Ukraine 8,8955,528
UzgorodUkraine 8,3285,175
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,8561,775
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,1211,939
Urbana, IlUsa 3,3352,072
Urbana, OhUsa 3,0871,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -