Jill2016.com
Us Virgin Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christiansted, St. Croix

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christiansted, St. Croix. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christiansted, St. Croix with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3257,659
BustAfghanistan 12,3097,649
BatnaAlgeria 7,1894,468
BecharAlgeria 6,4223,991
BejaiaAlgeria 7,0714,394
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4374,000
BiskraAlgeria 7,1444,440
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3164,546
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,9295,549
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0365,615
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,0435,620
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,9045,533
ByrdAntarctica 11,3177,032
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,2813,903
BarilocheArgentina 6,5774,087
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,8523,636
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,61710,326
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9939,938
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,27211,976
BrestBelarus 8,3615,196
BrusselsBelgium 7,0334,371
Belize CityBelize 2,4911,548
BeninBenin 7,3794,585
BohiconBenin 7,3194,548
BermudaBermuda 1,6311,014
BageBrazil 5,5703,461
BambuiBrazil 4,6672,900
BarbacenaBrazil 4,8993,044
BarbalhaBrazil 3,9462,452
BarcelosBrazil 2,0881,297
BarraBrazil 3,9852,476
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,3532,084
BarreirasBrazil 3,9672,465
BelémBrazil 2,7801,728
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,7632,960
BelterraBrazil 2,5051,557
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,7462,328
Bom JesusBrazil 5,3823,344
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,1662,589
BrasiliaBrazil 4,1562,583
BrevesBrazil 2,6651,656
BurgasBulgaria 8,8705,512
BurundiBurundi 10,5546,558
BatouriCameroon 8,7095,412
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,4532,145
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,1343,812
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6903,536
Banff, AbCanada 5,7913,599
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,4832,164
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9252,439
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,5793,467
Bissett, MbCanada 4,6012,859
Blue River, BcCanada 6,0693,771
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,3362,073
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8454,254
Brandon, MbCanada 4,7562,955
Broadview, SkCanada 4,9383,069
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,5423,444
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,6194,113
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,8581,776
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5634,079
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4454,005
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,1505,686
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,4075,846
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,1084,417
BeijingChina 13,6068,455
BarranquillaColombia 1,317818
Benito SalasColombia 2,0001,243
BogotáColombia 1,7691,099
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9164,919
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9446,179
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5525,936
BaniDominican Republic 590367
BarahonaDominican Republic 671417
BayaguanaDominican Republic 525327
BahariyaEgypt 9,4315,860
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6105,972
BiarritzFrance 6,5214,052
BordeauxFrance 6,6014,102
BrestFrance 6,3743,961
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2486,368
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2476,368
BitamGabon 8,4835,271
BanjulGambia 5,1713,213
BerlinGermany 7,6554,757
BrockenGermany 7,4734,644
BokeGuinea 5,4213,369
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3153,303
BudapestHungary 8,1075,038
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1225,047
BangaloreIndia 14,6599,110
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,2108,830
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,7169,145
BikanerIndia 13,2208,215
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,17911,296
BabolsarIran 11,0966,895
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9437,422
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8096,717
Bandar LengehIran 11,8517,364
BirjandIran 11,8317,352
BushehrIran 11,3747,068
BaghdadIraq 10,6016,588
BasraIraq 11,0326,856
BelmulletIreland 6,1603,828
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2553,887
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0304,990
BergamoItaly 7,4174,609
BolognaItaly 7,5484,690
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5384,684
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9814,960
BrindisiItaly 8,1375,056
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,7794,212
BouakeIvory Coast 6,5464,068
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,7837,322
BeirutLebanon 9,8286,107
BenghaziLibya 8,5225,295
BirzaiLithuania 8,3535,191
BitolaMacedonia 8,4125,227
BlantyreMalawi 11,5357,168
BvumbweMalawi 11,5527,179
BintuluMalaysia 17,67910,986
BamakoMali 6,0973,789
Bko-SMali 6,1073,795
BougounMali 6,1833,842
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,5313,437
BaitagMongolia 12,5287,785
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2517,613
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,5537,800
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,8537,987
BayandelgerMongolia 12,9568,051
BayankhongorMongolia 12,7687,934
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,7277,909
BulganMongolia 12,5317,787
BhamawMyanmar 14,9569,294
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1248,777
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1068,765
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8928,633
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7908,570
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,1351,327
BilmaNiger 8,1355,055
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,4664,639
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9344,930
BergenNorway 7,2144,483
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,2154,483
BjornoyaNorway 7,9294,927
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7314,804
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6234,737
BadinPakistan 13,1358,162
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0678,120
BalakotPakistan 12,7267,908
BarkhanPakistan 12,8227,967
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,8681,161
BascoPhilippines 15,7109,762
BialystokPoland 8,3085,163
BejaPortugal 5,9323,686
BragancaPortugal 6,0783,777
BistritaRomania 8,5245,297
BucharestRomania 8,7065,410
BajkitRussia 11,0336,856
BarabinskRussia 11,1806,947
BarnaulRussia 11,5437,173
BerezovoRussia 9,9766,199
BiserRussia 10,1116,283
BlagovescenskRussia 12,3617,681
BogdarinRussia 11,9927,452
BogucanyRussia 11,3997,084
BomnakRussia 11,8597,369
BorRussia 10,9216,787
BorzjaRussia 12,4427,731
BratskRussia 11,6927,266
BelgradeSerbia 8,2645,136
BoSierra Leone 5,8313,623
BontheSierra Leone 5,7663,583
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9604,946
BerberaSomalia 11,7007,271
BusanSouth Korea 13,9658,678
BadajozSpain 6,0323,748
BarcelonaSpain 6,8034,228
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3403,940
BabanusaSudan 9,8976,150
BaselSwitzerland 7,2524,507
BernSwitzerland 7,2464,502
BangkokThailand 16,16810,047
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,15110,036
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7449,783
BizerteTunisia 7,4854,652
BalikesirTurkey 8,9885,585
BursaTurkey 9,0665,634
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,7397,295
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3723,959
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4083,982
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4083,982
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6444,129
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6024,102
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7204,176
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,6693,523
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,8572,397
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,6511,647
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,2175,106
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,2175,106
Batesville, MsUsa 3,0921,921
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,0181,876
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,1812,598
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,7421,704
Bedford, MaUsa 2,7661,719
Beeville, TxUsa 3,5632,214
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,7352,321
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,9583,702
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6725,389
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,0021,865
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0605,009
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8044,850
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,4822,164
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,0883,162
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,9261,818
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,8101,746
Bishop, CaUsa 5,6333,500
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,6092,864
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,6551,650
Blackville, ScUsa 2,3951,488
Blaine, WaUsa 6,2133,861
Blakely, GaUsa 2,5191,565
Block Island, RiUsa 2,6891,671
Boerne, TxUsa 3,6902,293
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,5843,470
Booneville, MsUsa 3,0171,875
Boonton, NjUsa 2,7391,702
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,8061,744
Bowler, WiUsa 3,7772,347
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,9851,855
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,4672,155
Brenham, TxUsa 3,4842,165
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,7281,696
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,2362,011
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,7091,684
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,0961,924
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,6152,246
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,2372,633
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,9881,857
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,4812,163
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,6102,243
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,0863,160
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,8001,740
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,1031,928
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,0991,926
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,1301,945
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,6691,659
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,5942,233
Burlington, VtUsa 3,0771,912
Burns, OregonUsa 5,8073,608
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0347,478
BarcelonaVenezuela 843524
BarquisimetoVenezuela 980609
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,0136,844
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,0176,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -