Jill2016.com
Us Virgin Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christiansted, St. Croix

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christiansted, St. Croix. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christiansted, St. Croix with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6474,130
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,9064,291
AlgiersAlgeria 6,9094,293
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3144,545
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,8513,636
AzulArgentina 6,0773,776
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,01710,575
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07111,230
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,96111,161
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,09411,244
AmberleyAustralia 16,0309,961
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4706,506
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,7136,657
AimoresBrazil 4,8793,032
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,4062,738
AltamiraBrazil 2,7031,680
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,8961,800
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,0443,135
ApodiBrazil 3,9392,448
AracajuBrazil 4,4052,737
AracuaiBrazil 4,5782,845
AragarcasBrazil 3,9812,474
AraxaBrazil 4,5792,846
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,2062,614
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,1863,844
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,1493,821
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3724,581
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3612,089
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,2064,478
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,2112,617
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,2162,620
AbecheChad 9,0925,650
AntofagastaChile 4,6172,869
AricaChile 4,0542,520
AltaiChina 12,2537,614
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,3451,457
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,2671,409
AraucaColombia 1,347837
AltamiraDominican Republic 674419
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 520323
AzuaDominican Republic 642399
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4325,861
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7076,032
AswanEgypt 9,9556,186
AsyutEgypt 9,6736,011
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,7191,690
AsmaraEritrea 10,8866,765
AssabEritrea 11,3587,058
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1196,909
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3614,574
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7055,410
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,7329,776
AccraGhana 7,1334,432
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7895,462
AthensGreece 8,6795,393
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6895,399
AasiaatGreenland 5,7333,563
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6903,536
AputiteqGreenland 6,0243,743
AkureyriIceland 6,3273,932
AgraIndia 13,6158,460
AhmedabadIndia 13,5388,413
AkolaIndia 14,0528,732
AllahabadIndia 14,0038,702
AmritsarIndia 13,0448,105
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,91411,132
AbadanIran 11,0826,887
ArakIran 11,0176,846
AlbengaItaly 7,2984,535
AlgheroItaly 7,3274,553
AmendolaItaly 7,9374,932
AnconaItaly 7,7324,805
ArezzoItaly 7,6004,722
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,7464,192
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,8114,232
AbashiriJapan 12,5437,794
AburatsuJapan 14,2708,867
AikawaJapan 13,3688,307
AjiroJapan 13,6318,470
AkitaJapan 13,1288,158
AkuneJapan 14,2598,861
AomoriJapan 12,9938,074
AsahikawaJapan 12,6437,857
AsosanJapan 14,1448,789
AmmanJordan 9,9436,179
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,1957,578
AinaziLatvia 8,2995,157
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,8427,980
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,1088,146
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,9088,021
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,9448,044
AtarMauritania 5,4213,369
AgalegaMauritius 13,6638,490
AcapulcoMexico 3,7102,305
AayanbulagMongolia 12,6377,853
AltaiMongolia 12,6377,853
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7937,950
AgadirMorocco 5,7263,558
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1024,413
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,1758,808
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9598,674
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7768,560
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0238,714
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9708,681
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8618,614
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8628,614
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,3371,452
AgadezNiger 7,6704,766
AsuncionParaguay 4,8403,008
ArequipaPeru 3,8572,397
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,9459,908
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5165,292
AradRomania 8,3045,160
AjanRussia 11,4967,144
AldanRussia 11,4787,133
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,0616,252
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7056,652
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,9467,424
AnadyrRussia 9,4545,875
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9435,557
ArmavirRussia 9,8146,099
AstrakhanRussia 10,2316,358
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,2367,604
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9683,709
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4614,015
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5774,087
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,4103,983
Abu HamedSudan 10,1666,317
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4996,524
AqiqSudan 10,6966,647
ArbaatSudan 10,5146,533
AromaSudan 10,5876,579
AtbaraSudan 10,2986,400
Abu KamalSyria 10,2686,380
AleppoSyria 9,8816,140
AranyaprathetThailand 16,25710,102
AtakpameTogo 7,2064,478
AdanaTurkey 9,6916,022
AfyonTurkey 9,2325,737
AnkaraTurkey 9,3845,831
AntalyaTurkey 9,3115,786
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4317,103
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7214,177
AberporthUk 6,4454,005
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4864,031
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3185,790
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2325,737
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9527,427
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9367,417
ArtigasUruguay 5,4213,369
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,3772,720
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,2463,881
Abilene, TxUsa 3,8542,395
Ada, MnUsa 4,3882,727
Adrian, MiUsa 3,2602,026
Aiken, ScUsa 2,4931,549
Akron, OhUsa 3,0331,885
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,5562,831
Albany, GaUsa 2,5001,553
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,9131,810
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,9362,446
Albion, NeUsa 4,1452,576
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,5502,827
Aledo, IlUsa 3,6012,238
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,2622,648
Algona, IaUsa 3,9332,444
Alice, TxUsa 3,5782,223
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,7481,708
Alliance, NeUsa 4,4982,795
Alma, MiUsa 3,3972,111
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,5072,180
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,1682,590
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,1272,564
Amherst, MaUsa 2,8121,748
Amite, LaUsa 2,9731,847
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,0354,993
Anderson, InUsa 3,2101,995
Anderson, ScUsa 2,6361,638
Angelica, NyUsa 2,9791,851
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,2602,026
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9324,307
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,4511,523
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,0471,272
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,6391,640
Ashland, WiUsa 4,0442,513
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,2353,874
Atchison, KsUsa 3,7982,360
Athens, GaUsa 2,5811,604
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,6401,640
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,5961,613
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,4096,468
Auburn, NeUsa 3,8872,416
Augusta, GaUsa 2,4441,519
Augusta, MtUsa 5,3843,346
Aurora, IlUsa 3,4852,166
Austin, TxUsa 3,6082,242
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4907,140
AndizanUzbekistan 12,1537,552
AcariguaVenezuela 1,026637
AdenYemen 11,5987,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -