Jill2016.com
Us Virgin Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christiansted, St. Croix

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christiansted, St. Croix. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christiansted, St. Croix with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,4463,384
ReconquistaArgentina 5,2423,257
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,6513,512
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7204,797
RivadaviaArgentina 4,6602,896
RosarioArgentina 5,6443,508
RichmondAustralia 16,0649,982
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,29910,128
RecifeBrazil 4,3542,706
RemansoBrazil 3,9302,442
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,0941,923
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,0913,164
Rio NegroBrazil 5,1333,189
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,2412,635
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,7263,558
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,5072,801
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,0653,148
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,0673,149
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5954,098
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,9563,701
Roberval, QcCanada 3,4932,171
RuoqiangChina 13,1078,145
Rafael NunezColombia 1,410876
RandersDenmark 7,4474,628
RestauracionDominican Republic 737458
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 597371
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9324,308
RumipambaEcuador 2,5731,599
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9286,169
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9546,185
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,7406,053
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,9691,223
RostockGermany 7,5714,705
RhodesGreece 9,0995,654
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4544,011
ReykhólarIceland 6,1593,827
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0803,778
RamsarIran 10,9346,794
RashtIran 10,8306,730
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3353,936
RadicofaniItaly 7,5984,721
Resia PassItaly 7,4774,646
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6564,758
RivoltoItaly 7,6744,769
Rolle PassItaly 7,5754,707
RomeItaly 7,6674,764
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6474,752
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7084,790
RumoiJapan 12,6527,862
RigaLatvia 8,2925,153
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2665,137
RodriguesMauritius 14,5769,057
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2147,590
RabatMorocco 6,0013,729
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,6529,726
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,0556,248
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9218,651
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9708,681
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8808,625
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7018,514
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7178,524
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,1758,809
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8078,580
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5438,416
RivasNicaragua 2,3691,472
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,9218,029
RebolyRussia 8,5175,292
Rostov On DonRussia 9,6235,980
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2286,977
RagaSudan 9,7716,072
RashadSudan 10,2136,346
RenkSudan 10,3966,460
RumbekSudan 10,2486,368
RanongThailand 16,43710,214
Roi EtThailand 16,0549,976
RizeTurkey 9,9446,179
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,7417,296
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9425,556
RomnyUkraine 9,0535,626
RovnoUkraine 8,5605,320
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9987,456
RochaUruguay 5,9083,672
Racine, WiUsa 3,5292,193
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,4461,520
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,6262,875
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,6292,876
Reading, PaUsa 2,7351,699
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,0063,732
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,1143,178
Redding, CaUsa 6,0153,738
Redlands, CaUsa 5,4673,397
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,7873,596
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,3482,081
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,5191,566
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,5191,566
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,6381,639
Rochester, MnUsa 3,9002,424
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,0761,911
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,0662,526
Rockford, IlUsa 3,5672,216
Rockville, InUsa 3,2722,033
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,9352,446
Rome, GaUsa 2,7061,682
Roseau, MnUsa 4,4682,777
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,1103,797
Roswell, NmUsa 4,3172,683
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,6051,619
Rushville, IlUsa 3,5332,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -