Jill2016.com
Us Virgin Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christiansted, St. Croix

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christiansted, St. Croix. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christiansted, St. Croix with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,5117,775
GhazniAfghanistan 12,4617,743
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,9874,342
General PicoArgentina 5,9393,690
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,6763,527
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2213,866
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9829,931
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,77911,670
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,43511,456
GrazAustria 7,8474,876
GancaAzerbaijan 10,4056,466
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,5116,532
GomelBelarus 8,8375,491
GrodnoBelarus 8,3575,193
GaranhunsBrazil 4,2872,664
GoianiaBrazil 4,1832,599
GoiasBrazil 4,0682,528
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,7702,964
GrajauBrazil 3,2982,050
GuairaBrazil 4,7852,973
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,7392,323
GuaratingaBrazil 4,7222,934
GarouaCameroon 8,4505,251
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5942,234
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,9733,090
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,2783,901
Golden, BcCanada 5,8883,659
Goose, NfCanada 3,9782,472
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,5382,198
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,1553,825
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,0341,885
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3112,058
GanzhouChina 15,1719,427
GuangzhouChina 15,4629,608
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 616383
GuayaquilEcuador 2,7591,715
GonderEthiopia 10,8436,738
GourdonFrance 6,7644,203
GrenobleFrance 7,1084,417
GeisenheimGermany 7,2844,526
GorlitzGermany 7,7754,832
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1393,815
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,7681,720
GeorgetownGuyana 1,410876
GoaIndia 14,1678,804
GuwahatiIndia 14,5169,020
GelaItaly 7,8774,895
GenoaItaly 7,3534,569
GhediItaly 7,4634,637
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,0505,002
GrazzaniseItaly 7,8084,852
GrossetoItaly 7,5424,686
GrottaglieItaly 8,0935,029
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4164,608
GuidoniaItaly 7,6864,776
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,5044,041
GifuJapan 13,6898,506
GaoMali 6,8504,257
GuamMariana Islands 15,2669,487
GuadalajaraMexico 4,0532,518
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,8392,386
GuaymasMexico 4,8313,002
GaluutMongolia 12,6967,889
GemertNetherlands 7,1324,432
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5698,432
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,9068,641
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8668,616
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,0988,760
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6948,510
GayaNiger 7,3284,554
GardermoenNorway 7,5284,678
GeiloNorway 7,3744,582
GdanskPoland 7,9924,966
GalatiRomania 8,8295,486
Gor’KijRussia 9,4745,887
GorznyjRussia 10,2296,356
GridinoRussia 8,6405,369
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,0957,516
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,4435,246
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8624,264
GijonSpain 6,1943,849
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,7516,059
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,5806,574
GoteborgSweden 7,5704,704
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,5634,700
GothenburgSweden 7,5704,704
GunnarnSweden 7,8774,895
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1404,437
GabesTunisia 7,5534,694
GafsaTunisia 7,4294,617
GiresunTurkey 9,7846,080
GoztepeTurkey 9,0505,624
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,2316,979
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,2056,963
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,5554,073
GajvoronUkraine 8,8805,518
GeniceskUkraine 9,3105,785
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,8761,787
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3335,178
Galva, IlUsa 3,5502,206
Galveston, TxUsa 3,3092,056
Geneva, NeUsa 4,0902,541
Genoa, NeUsa 4,0902,541
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,0713,151
Glenville, WvUsa 2,8261,756
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,9601,839
Golconda, NvUsa 5,5833,469
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,3601,466
Goodland, KsUsa 4,2892,665
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,2372,633
Grafton, NdUsa 4,4562,769
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,0761,911
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,1102,554
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,8333,003
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,4152,122
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,0943,787
Gravette, ArUsa 3,5762,222
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,3593,330
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,6882,292
Greenfield, InUsa 3,2101,995
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,8761,787
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,5311,573
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,9851,855
Greenville, MsUsa 3,1211,940
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1501,957
Greenville, PaUsa 2,9711,846
Greenville, TxUsa 3,5632,214
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,5761,601
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,5191,565
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,4952,172
Groton, CtUsa 2,6811,666
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,7914,841
GuanareVenezuela 1,104686
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,334829
GuiriaVenezuela 835519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -