Jill2016.com
Us Virgin Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christiansted, St. Croix

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christiansted, St. Croix. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christiansted, St. Croix with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,1417,545
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,9209,893
ParanaArgentina 5,5213,431
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,3323,313
PehuajoArgentina 5,9643,706
PergaminoArgentina 5,7543,576
PigeArgentina 6,1543,824
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,4903,412
PosadasArgentina 5,1013,170
PresidenciaArgentina 4,9703,088
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,6443,507
Punta IndioArgentina 5,9543,700
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,43111,453
Port HedlandAustralia 19,54912,148
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4032,736
ParakouBenin 7,3124,544
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,3162,682
ParacatuBrazil 4,3502,703
ParanaBrazil 3,8442,389
ParanaguaBrazil 5,1183,180
ParanaibaBrazil 4,4162,744
ParintinsBrazil 2,4271,508
ParnaibaBrazil 3,4212,126
Passo FundoBrazil 5,2803,281
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,5032,798
PaulistanaBrazil 3,8732,407
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,1952,607
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,5462,825
PeixeBrazil 3,7592,336
PetrolinaBrazil 4,0242,501
PicosBrazil 3,7592,336
PiraiBrazil 5,0273,124
PirenopolisBrazil 4,1142,556
PompeuBrazil 4,6392,883
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,5822,847
Porto De MozBrazil 2,5611,592
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,1053,172
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,9451,830
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,5013,419
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,6262,253
PosseBrazil 4,0722,531
PlevenBulgaria 8,6205,356
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6615,382
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,56910,296
Peace River, AbCanada 6,1133,799
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9053,670
Penticton, BcCanada 6,0043,731
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,3482,080
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,2121,996
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,3692,715
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,3753,962
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3612,089
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,5744,085
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,6582,895
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,2893,287
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3433,941
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8474,255
Princeton, BcCanada 4,9873,099
ParronChile 5,8123,612
Puerto AysenChile 7,0624,388
Puerto MonttChile 6,6314,121
Punta ArenasChile 7,8844,899
PingbianChina 14,5619,048
PeralesColombia 1,8571,154
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,316818
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,3271,446
PragueCzech Republic 7,7334,806
PedernalesDominican Republic 736457
PimentelDominican Republic 584363
PoloDominican Republic 688427
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 649403
PichilingueEcuador 2,6371,639
PortoviejoEcuador 2,7001,678
PuyoEcuador 2,5771,601
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6365,988
ParisFrance 6,8704,269
PerpignanFrance 6,8734,271
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,6839,124
Port-GentilGabon 8,2905,152
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,4142,122
PotsdamGermany 7,6394,747
PatrasGreece 8,5055,285
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5464,068
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0183,118
Pointe--PitreGuadeloupe 383238
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 802498
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,0461,271
PecsHungary 8,0725,016
PambanIndia 15,0529,353
PuneIndia 13,9598,674
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,54310,902
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,94611,152
PadovaItaly 7,5884,715
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5184,672
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7824,836
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7634,824
PantelleriaItaly 7,6824,774
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4694,641
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4314,618
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6564,758
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8004,847
PiacenzaItaly 7,4224,612
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4814,649
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6274,740
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7164,795
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9584,945
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6664,763
PrizziItaly 7,7984,846
PakseLaos 16,22210,080
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,97610,549
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,9738,683
PlaisanceMauritius 13,9928,695
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,5569,046
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2125,103
PatheinMyanmar 15,5779,679
PutaoMyanmar 14,6539,105
PyiMyanmar 15,4059,573
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7659,175
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7798,562
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7608,551
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7608,551
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8078,580
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8138,584
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,0551,277
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,9184,920
PohangNorth Korea 13,8578,611
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,6128,458
PadidanPakistan 12,9208,029
PanjgurPakistan 12,5967,827
ParachinarPakistan 12,5507,799
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6567,864
PeshawarPakistan 12,6427,856
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,44210,217
PilarParaguay 5,0063,111
PiscoPeru 3,7142,308
PiuraPeru 3,0821,915
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,4042,115
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,93810,526
PoznanPoland 7,8944,906
PrzemyslPoland 8,3425,184
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9903,722
PortalegrePortugal 5,9863,720
Porto Portugal 5,9133,675
PavelecRussia 9,3135,787
PecoraRussia 9,6005,965
PermRussia 10,0236,229
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,1156,907
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7435,433
PjatigorskRussia 9,9956,211
PoronajskRussia 12,0827,508
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5565,938
Providenja BayRussia 9,0885,648
PskovRussia 8,5315,301
PodorSenegal 5,2823,282
PopradSlovakia 8,1755,080
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1316,917
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,1386,921
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8584,262
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1899,439
Port SudanSudan 10,5486,555
ParamariboSuriname 1,6821,045
PiteSweden 8,0515,003
PalmyraSyria 10,0416,239
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0716,258
PhetchabunThailand 15,9199,892
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8459,846
PhraeThailand 15,7049,759
PhuketThailand 16,62310,330
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,59410,312
Prachin BuriThailand 16,17210,049
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,32110,142
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 870541
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4343,998
PoltavaUkraine 9,1685,697
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,6843,532
PradoUruguay 5,9143,675
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,9503,698
Palestine, IlUsa 3,2622,027
Pana, IlUsa 3,3622,089
Paoli, InUsa 3,1331,947
Paris, IlUsa 3,3352,072
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,2652,651
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,7861,731
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,8152,992
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,7222,313
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,7382,323
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,8872,416
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,8433,631
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,6731,661
Peoria, IlUsa 3,4912,170
Perry, OkUsa 3,7612,337
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6641,656
Philo, OhUsa 2,9811,853
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,0023,108
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,4432,761
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,2662,030
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,2112,617
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,1502,579
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,9371,825
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,7371,701
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,7511,709
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,2832,040
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,2823,283
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,2112,617
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,4722,157
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,0261,881
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,2083,858
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,2582,024
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,7691,721
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,2083,858
Portage, WiUsa 3,6982,298
Portland, MaineUsa 2,9321,822
Portland, OregonUsa 6,1263,807
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,7552,333
Prescott, ArUsa 3,3372,074
Priest River, IdUsa 5,7753,589
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,5071,558
Princeton, InUsa 3,1921,984
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,7461,707
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,4722,779
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,378856
PetaukeZambia 11,1126,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -