Jill2016.com
Us Virgin Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christiansted, St. Croix

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christiansted, St. Croix. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christiansted, St. Croix with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,0347,478
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,1457,547
MilianaAlgeria 6,8204,238
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,1895,710
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7847,944
Malarg EArgentina 5,9373,689
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,5684,081
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,2323,873
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,6113,487
MendozaArgentina 5,6413,506
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,6353,502
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,3883,348
Mackay MoAustralia 16,43610,213
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4939,006
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,40612,059
MeekatharraAustralia 18,96711,786
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,37810,177
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,35910,166
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,77710,426
Mount GambierAustralia 16,67510,362
Mount IsaAustralia 17,44710,842
MuharraqBahrain 11,5017,147
MinskBelarus 8,5815,332
MogilevBelarus 8,7375,429
MaunBotswana 10,4916,519
MacapaBrazil 2,4731,537
MacauBrazil 3,9982,484
MaceioBrazil 4,4122,742
MachadoBrazil 4,8363,005
ManausBrazil 2,3751,476
MarabaBrazil 3,0851,917
MaringaBrazil 4,7802,970
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,4851,544
Monte AzulBrazil 4,3732,717
Monte SantoBrazil 4,1982,608
MonteiroBrazil 4,1662,589
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,4602,771
Morada NovaBrazil 3,8492,392
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,1272,565
MamfeCameroon 8,1305,052
MarouaCameroon 8,5075,286
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8153,614
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,3442,078
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,3693,336
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3194,548
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,6974,161
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,4273,372
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,3073,919
Moncton, NbCanada 3,1581,963
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,4502,144
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,1951,985
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,1971,987
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,1163,179
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,9882,478
Morden, MbCanada 4,5992,858
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,3192,062
MoundouChad 8,7575,441
MatecanaColombia 1,8631,158
MoroniComoros 12,2877,635
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0134,979
MarstalDenmark 7,4714,642
Melville HallDominica 443275
MichesDominican Republic 472294
MocaDominican Republic 633393
MoncionDominican Republic 698434
Monte CristiDominican Republic 762474
Monte PlataDominican Republic 544338
MilagroEcuador 2,7371,701
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1805,704
MinyaEgypt 9,6105,972
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,1395,058
MassawaEritrea 10,9276,790
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,5924,096
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0164,981
MarseilleFrance 7,0654,390
MontpellierFrance 6,9644,328
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,9541,214
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8705,512
MakokouGabon 8,6815,394
MayumbaGabon 8,5885,336
MitzicGabon 8,5325,302
MkamboGabon 8,7785,455
MoandaGabon 8,7985,467
MouilaGabon 8,5705,326
MagdeburgGermany 7,5394,685
MunichGermany 7,5664,702
MünsterGermany 7,2684,516
MethoniGreece 8,5355,304
MilosGreece 8,7775,454
MitiliniGreece 8,8955,527
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8905,524
MacentaGuinea 6,0533,761
MamouGuinea 5,7263,558
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1526,930
MiskolcHungary 8,2255,111
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,4328,968
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,5308,408
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,8498,606
MusulipatnamIndia 14,7119,142
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,63410,958
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,23410,710
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,03510,586
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,10710,630
MashhadIran 11,6467,237
Malin HeadIreland 6,3623,954
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4884,653
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0525,003
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9744,955
MilanItaly 7,3854,589
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3414,562
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5534,694
ManIvory Coast 6,2983,914
MaebashiJapan 13,4988,388
MaizuruJapan 13,7378,536
MakurazakiJapan 14,3378,909
MatsueJapan 13,8128,583
MatsumotoJapan 13,5578,424
MatsuyamaJapan 13,9888,692
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,8749,243
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,7338,534
MishimaJapan 13,6318,470
MitoJapan 13,4428,353
MiyakejimaJapan 13,7058,516
MiyakoJapan 13,0608,116
MiyakojimaJapan 15,1659,424
MiyakonojoJapan 14,2648,864
MiyazakiJapan 14,2328,844
MombetsuJapan 12,5487,797
MoriokaJapan 13,0888,133
MuroranJapan 12,8387,978
MurotomisakiJapan 14,0028,701
MutsuJapan 12,9308,035
Ma’AnJordan 9,9966,212
MafraqJordan 9,9526,184
MombasaKenya 11,6677,250
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,5659,051
MaseruLesotho 11,1726,942
MonroviaLiberia 6,0353,750
MisratahLibya 8,0354,993
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,7197,904
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,5357,789
MananjaryMadagascar 13,0478,107
MorondavaMadagascar 12,6147,839
MakhangaMalawi 11,5787,195
MangochiMalawi 11,5297,164
MwmosaMalawi 11,6107,215
MzimbaMalawi 11,2837,011
MzuzuMalawi 11,3117,029
MalaccaMalaysia 17,37910,800
MersingMalaysia 17,45110,844
MiriMalaysia 17,56110,913
MaleMaldives 14,8359,219
MenakaMali 7,0974,410
MoptiMali 6,4654,018
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2618,241
MazatlanMexico 4,3642,712
MeridaMexico 2,6311,635
Mexico CityMexico 3,6252,253
MonterreyMexico 3,7632,338
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,8332,382
MaantyMongolia 12,7467,921
MandalgoviMongolia 12,9018,017
MatadMongolia 12,8027,955
MurenMongolia 12,3837,695
MarrakechMorocco 5,8743,650
MeknesMorocco 6,1143,800
MideltMorocco 6,1863,844
MaputoMozambique 11,5687,189
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,1077,524
MandalayMyanmar 15,1379,406
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2389,469
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,20010,067
MindatMyanmar 15,0909,377
MonywaMyanmar 15,0799,370
MyeikMyanmar 16,20010,067
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8539,230
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1334,433
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,1168,772
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8168,585
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,3048,889
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8608,613
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9358,659
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,1578,797
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,9538,670
ManaguaNicaragua 2,3941,488
MasatepeNicaragua 2,3831,481
MagariaNiger 7,8714,891
Maine SoroaNiger 8,1875,088
MaradiNiger 7,6674,764
MaiduguriNigeria 8,3425,184
MakurdiNigeria 7,9874,963
MinnaNigeria 7,7184,796
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,0588,735
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7164,795
MajisOman 12,1257,534
MasirahOman 12,5387,791
Muscat  Oman 12,3197,655
MultanPakistan 12,9218,029
MurreePakistan 12,7657,932
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,41310,199
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,4402,759
MoyobambaPeru 2,9581,838
MactanPhilippines 16,75410,411
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,37010,173
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,9573,702
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,9955,590
MagadanRussia 10,8426,737
MahackalaRussia 10,3706,444
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,0065,596
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,0065,596
MarkovoRussia 9,7386,051
MinusinskRussia 11,7627,309
MogocaRussia 12,0597,493
MoscowRussia 9,1345,676
MurmanskRussia 8,4825,271
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5846,577
MatamSenegal 5,4783,404
MogadishuSomalia 12,0627,496
MadridSpain 6,3273,931
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3163,925
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9844,340
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2193,865
MelillaSpain 6,3523,947
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5494,070
MalakalSudan 10,3576,436
MbabaneSwaziland 11,4417,110
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2014,475
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,4919,626
Mae SariangThailand 15,6019,695
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,7769,804
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0399,967
MalatyaTurkey 9,8626,129
MersinTurkey 9,6425,992
MuglaTurkey 9,0995,654
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,6244,116
ManstonUk 6,8304,244
MeloUruguay 5,6793,529
MercedesUruguay 5,7103,548
MontevideoUruguay 5,9133,675
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,5191,565
Madison, FlUsa 2,3591,466
Madison, InUsa 3,0711,908
Madison, NeUsa 4,0742,532
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,6512,269
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,9082,428
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,6302,256
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,2852,041
Marengo, IlUsa 3,5462,203
Marion, InUsa 3,2892,044
Marion, NcUsa 2,6481,645
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,8272,378
Marshall, TxUsa 3,3882,105
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,6921,673
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3015,158
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,9431,829
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,3623,332
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,2352,010
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,8761,787
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,9272,440
Medford, WiUsa 3,8632,400
Mellette, SdUsa 4,3882,727
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,1511,958
Mena, ArUsa 3,4682,155
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,9001,802
Mexia, TxUsa 3,5422,201
Mexico, MoUsa 3,5382,199
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,8411,144
Midland, TxUsa 4,0682,528
Milan, MnUsa 4,1942,606
Milbank, SdUsa 4,2482,640
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,9313,064
Milford, DeUsa 2,5671,595
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,4911,548
Millen, GaUsa 2,4021,492
Millport, OhUsa 3,0191,876
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,7921,735
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,5532,208
Minden, NeUsa 4,1632,587
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,0132,494
Minonk, IlUsa 3,4672,154
Missoula, MtUsa 5,5303,436
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,7741,724
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,6012,238
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,6012,238
Monroe, NcUsa 2,4811,542
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,1942,606
Montgomery AlUsa 2,7071,682
Montrose, CoUsa 4,7542,954
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,6671,657
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,2721,412
Morganton, NcUsa 2,6481,645
Moro, OrUsa 5,9913,723
Morris, MnUsa 4,2602,647
Morrison, IlUsa 3,5912,232
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,6691,659
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,2962,048
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,6312,257
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,4832,164
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,0161,874
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,2612,027
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,9311,822
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,4782,161
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,6162,247
MaiquetiaVenezuela 824512
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,091678
MaracayVenezuela 884549
MaturinVenezuela 901560
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,099683
MeridaVenezuela 1,226762
MagoyeZambia 10,7866,703
MansaZambia 10,7606,686
MbalaZambia 10,9486,803
MfuweZambia 11,1496,928
MisamfuZambia 10,9796,823
MonguZambia 10,3066,404
MpikaZambia 11,0556,870
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,2276,976
Mt MakuluZambia 10,8396,735
MumbwaZambia 10,7146,658
MwinilungaZambia 10,3216,414
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,2416,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -