Jill2016.com
Us Virgin Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christiansted, St. Croix

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christiansted, St. Croix. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christiansted, St. Croix with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,1557,553
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6454,751
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,3776,448
Ze DocaBrazil 3,1831,978
ZhengzhouChina 14,1848,814
ZhijiangChina 14,9599,296
ZagrebCroatia 7,9014,910
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5084,666
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,4435,247
ZahedanIran 12,1787,567
ZanjanIran 10,7756,696
ZacatecasMexico 3,9722,468
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,1768,188
ZinderNiger 7,8584,883
ZhobPakistan 12,6967,889
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,17610,673
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,17810,675
ZamoscPoland 8,3555,192
Zielona GoraPoland 7,8094,853
ZigalovoRussia 11,8977,393
ZiganskRussia 10,5986,586
ZyryankaRussia 10,2686,381
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,5494,070
ZurichSwitzerland 7,3264,553
ZanzibarTanzania 11,6977,268
ZonguldakTurkey 9,2455,745
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,2655,757
ZitomirUkraine 8,7495,437
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,0685,635
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,0265,609
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,1603,207
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,9372,447
ZambeziZambia 10,2456,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -