Jill2016.com
Us Virgin Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christiansted, St. Croix

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christiansted, St. Croix. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christiansted, St. Croix with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,3997,705
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,5337,788
JuninArgentina 5,8243,619
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,8192,995
JacobinaBrazil 4,1772,595
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,8782,410
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,2892,665
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,4322,754
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,9703,089
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,6403,505
JiuquanChina 13,3938,323
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,2611,405
JarabacoaDominican Republic 638396
JimaniDominican Republic 751466
JoensuuFinland 8,4875,274
JokioinenFinland 8,2045,098
JyvskylFinland 8,2935,154
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8063,608
JulianehbGreenland 5,0103,113
JagdalpurIndia 14,5509,041
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,44411,461
JerusalemIsrael 9,8806,140
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,2961,427
JosNigeria 7,9614,947
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9564,323
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9694,331
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,8447,981
JhelumPakistan 12,8657,994
JiwaniPakistan 12,5297,786
JuliacaPeru 3,7352,321
JakutskRussia 11,0596,872
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,0566,249
JenisejskRussia 11,2887,015
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,4787,754
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,3177,654
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4724,643
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,6546,620
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,1856,950
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,1546,931
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0803,778
JubaSudan 10,5166,535
JokkmokkSweden 7,9704,953
JönköpingSweden 7,6984,784
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6934,780
JendoubaTunisia 7,4054,601
JerbaTunisia 7,6154,732
JerseyUk 6,5484,069
JaltaUkraine 9,3235,793
Jackson, MsUsa 3,0101,871
Jackson, TnUsa 3,0941,923
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,2241,382
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,4662,154
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,8581,776
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1664,453


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -