Jill2016.com
Us Virgin Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christiansted, St. Croix

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christiansted, St. Croix. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christiansted, St. Croix with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6574,758
DjelfaAlgeria 6,9194,299
DavisAntarctica 13,7958,572
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,07711,233
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,23411,331
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,95011,154
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,30710,133
DhakaBangladesh 14,6959,131
D’UccleBelgium 7,0334,371
DiamantinaBrazil 4,6202,871
DiamantinoBrazil 3,6852,290
DouradosBrazil 4,5712,840
DoualaCameroon 8,2335,116
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6742,283
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,8403,008
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,2533,885
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9044,290
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5672,217
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,6833,532
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,5362,197
Dryden, OnCanada 4,3582,708
DuianChina 13,7478,542
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1145,042
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4637,123
DajabonDominican Republic 759471
DuvergeDominican Republic 716445
DabaaEgypt 9,3005,779
DakhlaEgypt 9,5325,923
DijonFrance 7,0644,390
DresdenGermany 7,6934,780
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0544,384
DebrecenHungary 8,3015,158
DalatangiIceland 6,4804,026
DaltonganjIndia 14,2738,870
DarbhangaIndia 14,1998,823
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5379,033
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5409,035
DumkaIndia 14,4508,979
DwarkaIndia 13,3058,268
DezfulIran 10,9996,835
DublinIreland 6,3703,958
DecimomannuItaly 7,3934,594
DobbiacoItaly 7,6054,726
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,6194,113
Deir-AllaJordan 9,9026,153
DagorettiKenya 11,2747,006
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,4745,266
DedzaMalawi 11,4237,099
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,1128,148
DashbalbarMongolia 12,5377,791
DaweiMyanmar 16,0189,953
De BiltNetherlands 7,1024,413
De KooyNetherlands 7,0834,401
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0814,400
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7198,525
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0028,701
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,0978,760
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,0758,746
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,3504,567
DalbandinPakistan 12,4927,763
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,7637,931
DirPakistan 12,5657,808
DroshPakistan 12,5327,787
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,21610,077
DohaQatar 11,6367,230
DorohoiRomania 8,6415,370
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5645,943
DudinkaRussia 10,0616,252
DzardzanRussia 10,3786,449
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4597,121
DakarSenegal 5,0473,136
DaruSierra Leone 5,9273,683
DurbanSouth Africa 11,5147,155
DamazinSudan 10,5596,562
DongolaSudan 9,8986,151
DamascusSyria 9,9336,173
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9346,173
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1646,316
DusanbeTajikistan 12,1047,522
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,7167,280
DjerbaTunisia 7,6204,735
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0576,249
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5954,098
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5044,041
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2325,737
DonetskUkraine 9,4475,871
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9667,436
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,6701,659
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,6471,645
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,6172,248
Danville, IlUsa 3,3352,072
Darlington, ScUsa 2,3901,485
Davenport, WaUsa 5,8473,633
David City, NeUsa 4,0402,511
Dayton, OhUsa 3,0881,919
Dayton, WaUsa 5,7953,601
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,6011,616
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,4873,410
Decatur, IlUsa 3,4002,113
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,8872,415
Delaware, OhUsa 3,0351,886
Delphine, InUsa 3,3482,081
Denton, MdUsa 2,6051,619
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,5592,833
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,8142,370
Deseret, UtUsa 5,2033,233
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,3062,676
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,2452,016
Dickson, TnUsa 3,0181,876
Dillon, MtUsa 5,3833,345
Dixon, IlUsa 3,6072,242
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,0812,536
Dover, DeUsa 2,6051,619
Dover, TnUsa 3,0581,900
Dublin, TxUsa 3,6892,292
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,6802,287
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,0962,545
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,2612,027
Durham, NhUsa 2,8741,786
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1083,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -