Jill2016.com
Us Virgin Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christiansted, St. Croix

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christiansted, St. Croix. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christiansted, St. Croix with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,3307,662
FarahAfghanistan 12,0907,513
FormosaArgentina 4,9333,065
ForrestAustralia 18,05811,222
FrancistownBotswana 10,9376,797
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,2832,661
FloraniaBrazil 4,0552,520
FlorestaBrazil 4,1042,550
FlorianoBrazil 3,6212,250
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,3303,312
FormosaBrazil 4,1612,586
FortalezaBrazil 3,7342,321
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,9343,066
FrancaBrazil 4,6552,893
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,1843,222
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,9003,666
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,7883,597
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5034,041
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,5883,472
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5464,068
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,0113,736
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,3043,917
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,1333,811
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,1461,955
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,1371,949
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1293,187
FayaChad 8,7935,464
FamagustaCyprus 9,6465,994
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3394,560
FarafraEgypt 9,3875,833
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,8315,488
FichtelbergGermany 7,6394,747
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3344,557
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4215,233
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0673,149
FaranahGuinea 5,8773,652
FalconaraItaly 7,7204,797
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5454,689
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9244,924
FonniItaly 7,4124,606
FrontoneItaly 7,6704,766
FrosinoneItaly 7,7364,807
FukauraJapan 13,0428,105
FukueJapan 14,2278,841
FukuiJapan 13,6428,477
FukuokaJapan 14,0908,756
FukushimaJapan 13,3078,269
FukuyamaJapan 13,9118,644
FushikiJapan 13,5378,412
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,1027,520
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,9228,030
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,9698,059
FunchalMadeira 5,0503,138
Fort De FranceMartinique 525326
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1653,831
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3694,579
FaroPortugal 5,9133,674
FerganaRussia 12,1487,549
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6593,516
FalunSweden 7,7794,834
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8394,250
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3935,837
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,9064,913
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,9822,475
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,6672,279
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,0002,486
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,3692,715
Farmington, MeUsa 3,0741,910
Farmington, MnUsa 4,0082,491
Farmington, MoUsa 3,3322,070
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,3992,733
Fayette, IaUsa 3,8042,364
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,5182,186
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,3831,481
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,2171,378
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,2181,378
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,1453,197
Findlay, OhUsa 3,1591,963
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,0003,107
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,3302,069
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,6492,268
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,6092,864
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,9332,444
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,4942,793
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,0101,249
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,7022,300
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,5142,184
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,2422,015
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,6352,259
Framingham, MaUsa 2,8071,744
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,9931,860
Franklin, LaUsa 3,0761,911
Franklin, PaUsa 2,9711,846
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,5511,585
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,7433,569
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,3852,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -