Jill2016.com
Us Virgin Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christiansted, St. Croix

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christiansted, St. Croix. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christiansted, St. Croix with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2387,605
ChlefAlgeria 6,7394,188
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2124,482
CeresArgentina 5,3003,293
ChamicalArgentina 5,3473,323
ChepesArgentina 5,4563,390
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,0644,390
ConcordiaArgentina 5,4963,415
CórdobaArgentina 5,4513,387
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,4603,393
CorrientesArgentina 5,0623,146
CairnsAustralia 16,77610,425
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,13710,028
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,20011,931
CedunaAustralia 17,56310,914
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,68310,367
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,34210,776
Cobar MoAustralia 16,57810,302
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,99510,561
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9419,906
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,91011,129
ChittagongBangladesh 14,8879,251
CharnocksBarbados 767477
CotonouBenin 7,3794,585
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,0043,110
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,1553,204
CabroboBrazil 4,0392,510
CaceresBrazil 3,8332,382
CaetiteBrazil 4,2872,664
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,2132,618
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,3852,725
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,8343,004
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,9573,080
Campos SalesBrazil 3,8372,384
CanavieirasBrazil 4,6672,900
CaparaoBrazil 4,9303,064
CapinopolisBrazil 4,3742,718
CaratingaBrazil 4,8473,012
CaravelasBrazil 4,8303,001
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,2182,621
CarolinaBrazil 3,3712,095
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,9883,100
CataguasesBrazil 4,9683,087
CatalaoBrazil 4,3942,731
CatanduvaBrazil 4,6492,889
CaxiasBrazil 3,4392,137
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,4123,363
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,1392,572
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,9563,080
ChapecoBrazil 5,1533,202
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,4472,142
CipoBrazil 4,3092,677
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,3502,082
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,7042,923
CordeiroBrazil 5,0473,136
CorrentinaBrazil 4,1032,550
CorumbaBrazil 4,1672,589
CoximBrazil 4,1722,592
CrateusBrazil 3,6702,281
CuiabaBrazil 3,8172,372
CuritibaBrazil 5,0803,157
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,6893,535
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3513,947
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,4133,985
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,4493,386
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6483,509
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8393,007
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,0494,380
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,6504,133
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,8464,254
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0592,523
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,8623,643
Chapais, QcCanada 3,6802,287
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3702,094
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,1771,974
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,1831,978
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,4333,997
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2592,025
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,4473,385
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,2022,611
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9872,477
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,1463,198
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8854,279
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8753,651
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,6183,491
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,7452,327
Comox, BcCanada 6,3823,966
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2723,898
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3573,329
Coronation, AbCanada 5,5693,461
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,7473,571
ChicoChile 7,1814,463
ChillanChile 6,0843,781
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,1203,803
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,0503,138
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,0884,405
Curico-General FreireChile 5,8963,664
ChangchunChina 13,0928,136
ChangduChina 14,2518,856
ChangshaChina 14,8999,259
ChengduChina 14,5019,011
ChongqingChina 14,6859,125
Camilo DazaColombia 1,371852
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8104,853
CamagueyCuba 1,436892
CasablancaCuba 1,9271,197
ChebCzech Republic 7,6014,723
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6004,722
CabreraDominican Republic 579360
ConstanzDominican Republic 639397
CotuiDominican Republic 582362
CanarEcuador 2,7351,699
CairoEgypt 9,6025,967
CaenFrance 6,6734,146
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8064,229
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,9681,223
CocobeachGabon 8,3215,170
CologneGermany 7,2184,485
ChiosGreece 8,8775,516
CorfuGreece 8,3215,171
ConakryGuinea 5,5863,471
CatacamasHonduras 2,2771,415
CholutecaHonduras 2,4441,519
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,8749,243
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6059,076
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6059,076
ChahbaharIran 12,4167,716
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2063,856
ClonesIreland 6,3333,935
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2553,887
CorkIreland 6,1793,840
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1783,839
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4024,600
CameriItaly 7,3374,559
CampobassoItaly 7,8494,877
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4524,631
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4424,625
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3474,566
Cape MeleItaly 7,3024,537
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9234,923
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9444,937
CerviaItaly 7,6294,741
CiampinoItaly 7,6754,769
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5024,662
Cisa PassItaly 7,4404,623
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6114,730
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6004,722
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9634,948
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0925,029
ChibaJapan 13,5348,410
ChichibuJapan 13,5398,413
ChichijimaJapan 14,2478,853
ChoshiJapan 13,4888,382
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8606,127
ChilekaMalawi 11,5357,168
ChitedzeMalawi 11,3487,052
ChitipaMalawi 11,1786,946
ChihuahuaMexico 4,3682,714
ComitanMexico 2,9091,808
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,1169,393
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,7007,892
ChoirMongolia 12,8477,984
CasablancaMorocco 5,9153,676
ChindeMozambique 11,7707,314
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,7429,782
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,0648,739
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0738,745
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9978,698
CondegaNicaragua 2,3641,469
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,14610,034
ChejuNorth Korea 14,1958,821
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,6958,510
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,8718,619
ChhorPakistan 13,1428,166
ChitralPakistan 12,5137,775
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,9323,065
ConcepcionParaguay 4,6432,885
CajamarcaPeru 3,1441,954
ChachapoyasPeru 3,0201,877
ChiclayoPeru 3,1841,979
ChimbotePeru 3,3432,078
CuzcoPeru 3,5612,213
CzestochowaPoland 8,0675,013
CoimbraPortugal 5,9153,676
CalafatRomania 8,4745,266
CeahlauRomania 8,6325,364
ClujRomania 8,4625,258
ConstantaRomania 8,9125,538
CraiovaRomania 8,5395,306
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,3825,830
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8686,132
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,7046,030
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,1165,665
Cape UelenRussia 8,8675,510
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,4067,709
CaraRussia 11,7157,280
Cerdyn’Russia 9,8816,140
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,5485,933
ChitaRussia 12,2617,619
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,2547,615
CokurdahRussia 9,8766,137
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6797,257
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5106,531
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,2938,260
CaceresSpain 6,0803,778
CadizSpain 6,0573,764
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2833,905
CordobaSpain 6,1953,849
ColomboSri Lanka 15,2679,487
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0189,954
ChanthaburiThailand 16,35010,160
Chiang MaiThailand 15,5889,687
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5059,635
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,22510,082
ChumphonThailand 16,41910,203
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8495,499
CorumTurkey 9,5285,921
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,7337,291
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0067,461
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5074,043
CernovcyUkraine 8,5965,342
ChernigovUkraine 8,8845,521
CarrascoUruguay 5,9153,675
ColoniaUruguay 5,8463,633
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,2071,993
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,6051,619
Camden, ScUsa 2,4261,507
Canton, NyUsa 3,1811,977
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,1342,569
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,2241,382
Caribou, MeUsa 3,2572,024
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,4082,118
Casper, WyUsa 4,8122,990
Centralia, WaUsa 6,1863,844
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,7661,719
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,4691,535
Charles City, IaUsa 3,8682,404
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,2661,408
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,2761,414
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,8191,752
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,5181,565
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,6321,635
Chaska, MnUsa 4,0302,504
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,7911,734
Chazy, NyUsa 3,1301,945
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,0101,871
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,4111,498
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,2982,671
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,6112,865
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,4542,146
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,4782,161
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,9833,718
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,0691,907
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,6622,897
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,0541,898
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,0531,897
Circleville, OhUsa 2,9991,863
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,8742,407
Clark, SdUsa 4,3222,686
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,1731,971
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,0541,898
Clayton, NmUsa 4,2932,668
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,0991,926
Clinton, IaUsa 3,6072,242
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8895,524
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,3132,059
College Park, MdUsa 2,6421,642
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,5102,803
Columbia, MoUsa 3,5422,201
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,4301,510
Columbus, GaUsa 3,1471,955
Columbus, InUsa 3,1331,947
Columbus, KsUsa 3,6492,267
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,0291,882
Conception, MoUsa 3,8152,370
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,9862,477
Conway, ArUsa 3,3062,054
Conway, ScUsa 2,2991,428
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,9741,848
Corning, ArUsa 3,2832,040
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,0241,879
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,5252,190
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,5552,209
Cortland, NyUsa 2,9721,847
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,1583,826
Covington, LaUsa 2,9411,827
Covington, TnUsa 3,2071,993
Crete, NeUsa 4,0172,496
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,0033,109
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,2176,970
CimbajUzbekistan 11,2176,970
CaracasVenezuela 832517
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,070665
CoroVenezuela 875544
ChipataZambia 11,2256,976
ChomaZambia 10,7586,685
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,4227,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -