Jill2016.com
Us Virgin Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christiansted, St. Croix

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christiansted, St. Croix. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christiansted, St. Croix with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7624,202
LuandaAngola 9,0575,628
LuenaAngola 9,8546,124
La PlataArgentina 5,9013,667
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,4272,751
La RiojaArgentina 5,2403,256
LaboulayeArgentina 5,7663,583
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,5974,721
Las LomitasArgentina 4,7372,943
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9849,932
LavertonAustralia 16,37310,174
LearmonthAustralia 19,49712,116
LongreachAustralia 16,92910,520
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,92910,520
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3579,543
Low HeadAustralia 16,0439,969
LinzAustria 7,7424,811
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8584,262
LerwickUk 6,8574,261
La PazBolivia 3,8232,376
LavrasBrazil 4,8363,005
LencoisBrazil 4,2342,631
LinharesBrazil 4,9303,064
LondrinaBrazil 4,8012,984
LomBulgaria 8,5025,283
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,3853,346
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,8242,376
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5644,079
Langara, BcCanada 7,0144,359
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,3382,695
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,5483,448
London, OnCanada 3,2121,996
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7393,566
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,2933,289
Lytton, BcCanada 6,1643,830
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1543,203
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,3393,318
LanzhouChina 13,9158,647
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1498,792
Las GaviotasColombia 1,607999
LimonCosta Rica 2,1461,334
LarnacaCyprus 9,6275,983
LimassolCyprus 9,5845,956
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6356,609
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0926,271
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3254,552
La RomanaDominican Republic 453281
La VegaDominican Republic 626389
Las AmericasDominican Republic 523325
LuperonDominican Republic 693431
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,5321,573
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,8891,795
LuxorEgypt 9,8826,140
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,6921,673
Laucala BayFiji 13,3618,303
LappeenrantaFinland 8,4505,251
Le MansFrance 6,7044,166
LilleFrance 6,9434,315
LyonFrance 7,0474,379
LambarnGabon 8,4475,249
LastourvilleGabon 8,7135,415
LibrevilleGabon 8,3205,170
LeipzigGermany 7,5974,721
LindenbergGermany 7,7124,792
LamiaGreece 8,5495,313
LarissaGreece 8,5315,301
LemnosGreece 8,7455,434
LimnosGreece 8,7585,442
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 382238
LabeGuinea 5,6773,528
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,7306,046
La CeibaHonduras 2,3611,467
La MesaHonduras 2,4781,540
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0078,082
LudhianaIndia 13,1758,187
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7594,821
LatinaItaly 7,7054,788
LatronicoItaly 7,9844,961
LecceItaly 8,1605,071
LodwarKenya 11,0036,837
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5999,693
LiepajaLatvia 8,1205,046
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2075,100
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1584,448
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3475,187
LabuanMalaysia 17,45810,848
LuqaMalta 7,9204,921
Le LamentinMartinique 532331
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,7512,952
LashioMyanmar 15,1149,392
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,2028,826
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9728,682
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,1218,775
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7858,566
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9718,682
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8098,581
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8098,581
LagosNigeria 7,4724,643
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3434,563
LillehammerNorway 7,5024,662
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0158,088
La VictoriaParaguay 4,5082,801
LimaPeru 3,5712,219
LegaspiPhilippines 16,46010,228
LisbonPortugal 5,8303,623
LeninbadRussia 12,0417,482
LevsiRussia 10,3296,419
LungiSierra Leone 5,6593,516
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7854,838
LanzaroteSpain 5,3323,314
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4464,006
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3484,566
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3584,573
LatakiaSyria 9,7866,081
LampangThailand 15,6619,732
LoeiThailand 15,8379,841
Lop BuriThailand 16,0639,982
LomeTogo 7,2644,514
LeemingUk 6,6934,159
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8584,262
London, EnglandUk 6,7184,175
London-GatwickUk 6,7224,177
LynehamUk 6,6054,104
L’VovUkraine 8,4255,235
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9255,546
LozovajaUkraine 9,3155,788
LubnyUkraine 9,0505,624
LuckUkraine 8,5145,291
LuganskUkraine 9,5295,921
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,8202,374
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,6012,238
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,0821,915
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,1911,983
Lake City, FlUsa 2,2971,428
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,0781,913
Laketown, UtUsa 5,1273,186
Lamar, MoUsa 3,6262,253
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,6752,284
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,7132,307
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,9803,095
Langdon, NdUsa 4,5822,847
Laramie, WyUsa 4,6852,911
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,7102,305
Larned, KsUsa 4,0152,495
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,3382,696
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,3303,312
Laurel, MdUsa 2,6471,645
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,7572,335
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,8741,786
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,0662,526
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,5512,206
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,6832,289
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,2112,617
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,0391,889
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,6481,645
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,9201,814
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,7061,682
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,7263,558
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,9651,843
Lexington, MoUsa 3,6832,289
Lexington, VaUsa 2,6511,647
Libby, MtUsa 5,6873,534
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,9902,480
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,6921,673
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,3852,725
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,3102,057
Llano, TxUsa 3,7492,329
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,4652,774
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,5713,462
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,5813,468
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,5953,477
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,5532,829
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,4151,501
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,0541,898
Louisville, MsUsa 2,9561,837
Loup City, NeUsa 4,1752,595
Lowville, NyUsa 3,0701,908
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,0832,538
Luling, TxUsa 3,5862,228
Lusk, WyUsa 4,6542,892
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,5981,614
LivingstoneZambia 10,6626,625
LundaziZambia 11,2516,992
LusakaZambia 10,8576,747
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,8526,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -