Jill2016.com
Us Virgin Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christiansted, St. Croix

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christiansted, St. Croix. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christiansted, St. Croix with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,3697,686
NeuquenArgentina 6,3093,920
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,9243,681
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,5339,031
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,27710,736
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0379,966
NuriootpaAustralia 17,00910,569
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,545960
NatitingouBenin 7,1534,445
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,0623,146
NgaoundereCameroon 8,5315,301
NkoundjaCameroon 8,2875,150
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3282,689
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,3023,916
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6222,251
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,9832,475
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9404,313
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,4123,363
North Bay, OnCanada 3,4602,150
N’DjamenaChad 8,5385,306
NanchangChina 14,8669,238
NanjingChina 14,4768,995
NanningChina 15,4669,611
NicosiaCyprus 9,5895,958
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5734,706
NaguaDominican Republic 564350
NeybaDominican Republic 705438
NegeleEthiopia 11,3357,044
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4578,362
NandiFiji 13,4578,362
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1365,056
NancyFrance 7,1544,446
NantesFrance 6,5594,076
NiceFrance 7,2254,490
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6384,746
NurembergGermany 7,5104,667
NurnbergGermany 7,5074,665
NaxosGreece 8,8475,498
NanortalikGreenland 4,9723,089
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0703,150
NordGreenland 7,4304,617
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,2603,269
NzerekoreGuinea 6,2053,856
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1728,807
New DelhiIndia 13,4448,354
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,8284,864
NaganoJapan 13,5078,393
NagasakiJapan 14,1958,821
NagoJapan 14,9009,259
NagoyaJapan 13,7048,516
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,9509,290
NaraJapan 13,7948,572
NazeJapan 14,6669,113
NemuroJapan 12,5557,802
NiigataJapan 13,3488,295
NikkoJapan 13,4478,356
NobeokaJapan 14,1578,797
NairobiKenya 11,2737,005
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,3626,439
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,3007,644
NidaLithuania 8,1355,055
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,8667,995
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,0528,111
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,3467,050
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,3827,073
NaraMali 6,1163,800
NioroMali 5,8973,664
NemaMauritania 6,0873,783
NouakchottMauritania 5,1523,201
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6619,111
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6568,486
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9508,669
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7328,533
NandaimeNicaragua 2,3791,478
N’GuigmiNiger 8,2765,143
NiameyNiger 7,1504,443
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,8674,888
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,1865,087
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7944,844
NawabshahPakistan 12,9808,066
NokkundiPakistan 12,3677,685
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,2832,662
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,37810,178
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,2935,774
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,3297,661
NikolaevRussia 9,0725,637
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,7667,311
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,6096,592
NizneangarskRussia 11,8267,349
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,8007,332
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9286,169
NovgorodRussia 8,6795,393
NovosibirskRussia 11,3707,066
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,3439,534
No. 6Sudan 10,0466,243
NyalaSudan 9,5685,946
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9479,910
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9539,913
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,64910,346
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6639,733
NarathiwatThailand 16,95610,537
NigdeTurkey 9,6035,967
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0596,872
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2335,737
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,2151,998
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,2151,998
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,9691,845
Natchez, MsUsa 3,0881,919
Neosho, MoUsa 3,5712,219
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,7661,719
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,6981,677
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,9711,846
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,8292,379
New London, WiUsa 3,7152,308
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,8971,800
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,9181,813
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,0002,486
New YorkUsa 2,7371,701
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,6941,674
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,7091,684
Newark, NjUsa 2,7111,685
Newberry, MiUsa 3,7052,302
Newberry, ScUsa 2,4931,549
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,8082,366
Newnan, GaUsa 2,6411,641
Newport, TnUsa 2,7111,685
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7335,427
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,4101,498
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,1042,550
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,2173,863
North Loup, NeUsa 4,2172,620
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,2962,670
Norton, KsUsa 4,1882,602
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,1221,940
NdolaZambia 10,8006,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -