Jill2016.com
Us Virgin Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christiansted, St. Croix

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christiansted, St. Croix. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christiansted, St. Croix with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,29010,123
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,94911,154
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9959,939
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,32210,143
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,89711,743
WoomeraAustralia 17,37510,797
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,61811,569
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,9212,437
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,2181,999
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8804,275
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,2304,493
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,3702,094
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2292,007
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,6022,860
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,1183,181
WillemstadCuraçao 759472
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,4865,895
WajimaJapan 13,4828,378
WakamatsuJapan 13,3578,300
WakayamaJapan 13,8668,617
WakkanaiJapan 12,5067,771
WajirKenya 11,5207,159
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,7156,037
WindhoekNamibia 9,9606,189
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6438,478
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6518,483
WaimateNew Zealand 14,0608,737
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7188,525
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7538,546
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7898,569
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7078,518
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7638,553
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9788,686
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6878,505
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8608,613
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7998,575
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8128,583
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,8218,589
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,8188,586
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0778,748
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7888,568
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8288,593
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8758,622
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0218,713
WintonNew Zealand 14,2328,844
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8938,633
WarsawPoland 8,1765,081
WroclawPoland 7,9114,916
WonsanSouth Korea 13,5648,429
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3716,445
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8906,146
WauSudan 10,0426,240
WaddingtonUk 6,7354,185
Waco, TxUsa 3,6052,240
Wake IslandUsa 13,0498,109
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,1402,573
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,0742,532
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,6221,630
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,8143,613
Walnut, IlUsa 3,6072,242
Warren, OhUsa 3,0191,876
Warren, PaUsa 3,0201,877
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,4672,155
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,6341,637
Washington, IaUsa 3,6672,279
Washington, InUsa 3,1971,987
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,0921,921
Watertown, NyUsa 3,1071,931
Watertown, SdUsa 4,2582,646
Watertown, WiUsa 3,6212,250
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,2292,006
Waverly, OhUsa 2,9521,834
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,3221,443
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,9041,804
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,9941,861
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,6972,297
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,5502,206
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,9291,820
West Chester, PaUsa 2,7041,680
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8641,158
West Point, GaUsa 2,6411,641
West Point, NyUsa 2,7371,701
White Hall, IlUsa 3,3982,111
Whitestown, InUsa 3,2101,995
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,8022,362
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,8742,407
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,9183,678
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,8281,757
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,4571,527
Williamson, WvUsa 2,8111,747
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,8631,779
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,8753,029
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,7041,680
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,6551,650
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,2561,402
Windsor, IlUsa 3,3292,069
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,8501,771
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,9952,482
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,6473,509
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,2112,617
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,4261,507
Winslow, AzUsa 4,9153,054
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,5051,556
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,7041,680
Wooster, OhUsa 3,0481,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -